KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Insightful questions

Polish translation: wnikliwe pytania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Insightful questions
Polish translation:wnikliwe pytania
Entered by: Tomasz Kucmin

18:40 Jun 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Materiały promocyjne
English term or phrase: Insightful questions
Nagłówek na ulotce dla przedstawicieli handlowych jak prowadzić rozmowę.
Tomasz Kucmin
wnikliwe pytania
Explanation:
np. tak
Selected response from:

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dociekliwe pytaniaSylwia Lewinska
3 +1wnikliwe pytania
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insightful questions
wnikliwe pytania


Explanation:
np. tak

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 397
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
19 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insightful questions
dociekliwe pytania


Explanation:
tak jest moim zdaniem lepiej

Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: 'Insightful' to takie, które dają pytającemu 'insight', czyli pozwalają mu 'wniknąć' głębiej. Nie muszą być dociekliwe, wręcz przeciwnie -- mogą być zadanie niby mimochodem.
8 hrs