KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

valtrate

Polish translation: waltrat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valtrate
Polish translation:waltrat
Entered by: jaymz69

13:22 Jul 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: valtrate
http://www.corvardus.f9.co.uk/herbal/formula/18296-44-1.htm
jaymz69
waltrat
Explanation:
stąd:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

"18296-44-1 | waltrat |"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-06 15:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tu parę słów na temat tej substancji:
http://farmakognozja.farmacja.pl/baz_suro/baza.php?klasa=rad...
http://www.biotechnologia.com.pl/kosmetologia/166/surowce/83...
Selected response from:

Izabela Czartoryska
Sweden
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4waltrat
Izabela Czartoryska
3waltrat
Scherzando


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waltrat


Explanation:
stąd:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

"18296-44-1 | waltrat |"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-06 15:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tu parę słów na temat tej substancji:
http://farmakognozja.farmacja.pl/baz_suro/baza.php?klasa=rad...
http://www.biotechnologia.com.pl/kosmetologia/166/surowce/83...

Izabela Czartoryska
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
waltrat


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/34aqs3
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2j3xf3
Scherzando
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51