KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

prescription bottle

Polish translation: butelka recepturowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prescription bottle
Polish translation:butelka recepturowa
Entered by: EnglishDirect

07:52 Oct 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / drug preparation
English term or phrase: prescription bottle
Instrukcja przygotowania leku cytotoksycznego:
... Add the appropriate volume of the XX/ethanol solution to a 180 ml amber glass prescription bottle... Add 60 mL of water for injection or purified water to the 180 ml prescription bottle ... Add 30 mL of raspberry syrup to the 180 ml prescription bottle - i tak dalej
Piotr Turski
Poland
butelka recepturowa
Explanation:
Sugestia... ale raczej pewna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-19 08:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.109szpital.pl/pliki/lekiwyniki.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-19 08:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie butelka apteczna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-19 08:03:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mariuszkozak.pl
www.medicare.pl/index.php?Page=Offer&Content=nonFarmacy
www.este.krakow.pl/index.php?a=2&s=3&f=17&art=634
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4butelka recepturowa
EnglishDirect
3butelka
Brzozajabrzoza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
butelka recepturowa


Explanation:
Sugestia... ale raczej pewna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-19 08:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.109szpital.pl/pliki/lekiwyniki.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-19 08:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie butelka apteczna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-19 08:03:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mariuszkozak.pl
www.medicare.pl/index.php?Page=Offer&Content=nonFarmacy
www.este.krakow.pl/index.php?a=2&s=3&f=17&art=634

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
butelka


Explanation:
imho wystarczy

Brzozajabrzoza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58