KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

research pipeline

Polish translation: program badań


18:46 Oct 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: research pipeline
The Company X has a research pipeline that includes additional investigational compounds for the treatment of disease Y.
M_Stojek
Polish translation:program badań
Explanation:
Tak mi sie wydaje na podstawie kontekstu.

S
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Podoba mi się, dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2program badań
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4cykl/zestaw badań
Adam Lankamer
3 +1kierunek badań
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
program badań


Explanation:
Tak mi sie wydaje na podstawie kontekstu.

S

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Podoba mi się, dziękuję :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
1 day54 mins
  -> Dziekuję :)

agree  Brzozajabrzoza: albo program badawczy (badawczo-rozwojowy)
1 day12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kierunek badań


Explanation:
to jedynie na moje skromne oko :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-10-21 06:48:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The pipeline chart reflects the Company's research pipeline as of February 15, 2005.

http://www.merck.com/finance/annualreport/ar2004/research_pi...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxslacker
21 hrs
  -> thx!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cykl/zestaw badań


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46