KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

recovery study

Polish translation: badanie przebiegu rekonwalescencji


14:33 Oct 25, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trials
English term or phrase: recovery study
Opis badania:
A recovery study will be performed to define posology.
Iwona Gajko
Polish translation:badanie przebiegu rekonwalescencji
Explanation:
może tak, jeśli to w kontekście badań klinicznych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 727 dni (2009-10-21 17:02:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hmm, dziękuję, lepiej późno niż wcale :)
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3badanie przebiegu rekonwalescencji
IwonaASzymaniak
3obserwacja/badanie powrotu do zdrowia
TechWrite


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obserwacja/badanie powrotu do zdrowia


Explanation:
.

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badanie przebiegu rekonwalescencji


Explanation:
może tak, jeśli to w kontekście badań klinicznych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 727 dni (2009-10-21 17:02:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hmm, dziękuję, lepiej późno niż wcale :)

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26