KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Vicodin

Polish translation: Vicodin


21:42 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / painkiller
English term or phrase: Vicodin
środek przeciwbólwy
aleksandra1507
Polish translation:Vicodin
Explanation:
Nazwa własna.

http://tinyurl.com/6pmmdo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 69 days (2008-06-30 22:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uprzejmie proszę o zamknięcie tego pytania.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vicodin
Maciek Drobka
5Vicodin
Michal Berski
4Vicodinliz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vicodin
Vicodin


Explanation:
To jest nazwa własna (handlowa) leku

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 336

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vicodin
Vicodin


Explanation:
See this reference as it also discusses what this is made up of.

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:423Ntq2tPhsJ:www.housemd....

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vicodin
Vicodin


Explanation:
Nazwa własna.

http://tinyurl.com/6pmmdo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 69 days (2008-06-30 22:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uprzejmie proszę o zamknięcie tego pytania.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Natalie
77 days
  -> dziękuję :o)