KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

apparent (terminal elimination half-life)

Polish translation: pozorny


18:26 Aug 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: apparent (terminal elimination half-life)
Zdanie:
The geometric mean apparent terminal elimination half-life was approximately 2.5 days with a range of 0.7 to 17 days.
Iwona Domanska
Poland
Polish translation:pozorny
Explanation:
okres półtrwania w końcowej fazie eliminacji

Luke i Natalie mają oczywiście rację, wpisuję swoją wersję zamiast
"agree" dla nich, bo inaczej widzę drugą część odpowiedzi.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-08-26 09:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zamiast=>obok
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pozorny (końcowy półokres eliminacji)
Natalie
5 +1pozornyxxxOTMed
3 +3pozorny (okres półtrwania)
Brzozajabrzoza


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pozorny (końcowy półokres eliminacji)


Explanation:
Pozorny końcowy półokres eliminacji (t1) po podaniu podczas posiłku 40 mg laropiprantu w postaci dwóch tabletek o zmodyfikowanym uwalnianiu zawierających ...
www.msd.pl/content/corporate/ lekarz/produkty/TIENAM.html

także stosunkiem szczyt:dolina w osoczu krwi albo. wskaźnikiem fluktuacji (FI), pozorny półokres eliminacji. (t. 1/2. ), pozorną. szybkość. eliminacji (K ...
www.uprp.pl/EPO_T/WUP2008_03/1603544.pdf



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Wierzę na słowo.:))
4 hrs
  -> Prosze poczytac podreczniki z farmakodynamiki - to podstawy

agree  xxxOTMed: Oczywiście, że tak. Podstawy farmakodynamiki:-)
11 hrs
  -> Dziekuje!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pozorny (okres półtrwania)


Explanation:
imo

Brzozajabrzoza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
5 mins

agree  Polangmar: OK:)
3 hrs

agree  xxxOTMed: Oczywiście, że tak.
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pozorny


Explanation:
okres półtrwania w końcowej fazie eliminacji

Luke i Natalie mają oczywiście rację, wpisuję swoją wersję zamiast
"agree" dla nich, bo inaczej widzę drugą część odpowiedzi.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-08-26 09:57:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zamiast=>obok

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs