KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

venue of therapy

Polish translation: tu: punkt uchwytu (dla potencjalnych leków)


12:13 Feb 19, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: venue of therapy
As far as treatments for reducing the inflammation are concerned - various receptors have been identified and may yet provide new *venues of therapy* but no drug has yet proven effective is suppressing the airway inflammation of COPD.
Joanna Pryga
Poland
Polish translation:tu: punkt uchwytu (dla potencjalnych leków)
Explanation:
czyli miejsca, w których mogłyby działać leki, gdyby je opracowano
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tu: punkt uchwytu (dla potencjalnych leków)
Michal Berski
3 -1terapia miejscowaxxxatsis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
terapia miejscowa


Explanation:
Nie jestem żadnym specjalistą w tej dziedzinie, ale przypuszczam, że może chodzi o sposób leczenia miejscowego,terapię miejscową.

Pozdrawiam

xxxatsis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: nie o to chodzi
11 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu: punkt uchwytu (dla potencjalnych leków)


Explanation:
czyli miejsca, w których mogłyby działać leki, gdyby je opracowano

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI: zgadza się
54 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Brzozajabrzoza: albo trochę swobodniej - możliwości terapeutyczne
57 mins
  -> Dzięki