KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Soft/ Hard Gelatin Capsules

Polish translation: miękkie /twarde kapsułki żelatynowe


10:59 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Soft/ Hard Gelatin Capsules
??
Django
Poland
Polish translation:miękkie /twarde kapsułki żelatynowe
Explanation:
100 kapsułki żelatynowe twarde 100 mg, 20 kaps. Rp, 5909990356614. ...
www.portalmed.pl/xml/prawo/medycyna/ medycyna/r2002/020273s - 101k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-21 11:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leki.med.pl/informacje.phtml?info=6&postac=1#star...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-21 11:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leki.med.pl/informacje.phtml?info=6&postac=1#star...
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1miękkie /twarde kapsułki żelatynowe
Teresa Jaczewska
5elastyczne / twarde kapsułki żelatynowe
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soft/ hard gelatin capsules
miękkie /twarde kapsułki żelatynowe


Explanation:
100 kapsułki żelatynowe twarde 100 mg, 20 kaps. Rp, 5909990356614. ...
www.portalmed.pl/xml/prawo/medycyna/ medycyna/r2002/020273s - 101k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-21 11:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leki.med.pl/informacje.phtml?info=6&postac=1#star...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-21 11:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leki.med.pl/informacje.phtml?info=6&postac=1#star...

Teresa Jaczewska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski: miekkie brzmi lepiej niż laztyczne
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję, tak mówią w branży farmaceutycznej

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soft/ hard gelatin capsules
elastyczne / twarde kapsułki żelatynowe


Explanation:
soft capsules oficjalnie (zgodnie ze "Standard Terms" wydanymi w 2002 roku przez Komisję Europejsk±) nazywaj± się elastycznymi, a nie miękkimi

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 220