KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

shift table

Polish translation: tabela zmian w stosunku do poziomu wyjściowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shift table (in data reporting)
Polish translation:tabela zmian w stosunku do poziomu wyjściowego
Entered by: Piotr Turski

14:12 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: shift table
C.d. protokołu badań klinicznych.

Safety Analyses:

The safety analyses will include listings and frequency tables for adverse events. For laboratory data, listings, tables and shift tables will be provided.
Piotr Turski
Poland
tabela obserwowanych zmian w stosunku do poziomu wyjściowego
Explanation:
(w której pokazano zmiany określonych parametrów w stosunku do poziomu wyjściowego w wybranych przedziałach czasu)
Pewnie sie jakos te tabele specjalnie nazywają.
Moze dac na POL>POL?

„shift tables” – these tables show the number of patients which are low, normal or high at baseline and then at selected time intervals
http://www.cdisc.org/pdf/ICH_E3.pdf

http://www.biologicsconsulting.com/docs/1988/FDA198807A.pdf
http://www.fda.gov/cder/biologics/review/alefbio013003r2p1.p...


Selected response from:

Barbara Piela
Grading comment
Dziekuje. PRzetłumaczyłem termin opisowo i dałem (shift table) w nawiasie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Grafik duzurow/zmian
Dorota Crates
2tabela obserwowanych zmian w stosunku do poziomu wyjściowego
Barbara Piela


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grafik duzurow/zmian


Explanation:
tables w tym kontekscie to grafik albo plan
a shifts - to zmiany/dyzury/etaty

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tabela obserwowanych zmian w stosunku do poziomu wyjściowego


Explanation:
(w której pokazano zmiany określonych parametrów w stosunku do poziomu wyjściowego w wybranych przedziałach czasu)
Pewnie sie jakos te tabele specjalnie nazywają.
Moze dac na POL>POL?

„shift tables” – these tables show the number of patients which are low, normal or high at baseline and then at selected time intervals
http://www.cdisc.org/pdf/ICH_E3.pdf

http://www.biologicsconsulting.com/docs/1988/FDA198807A.pdf
http://www.fda.gov/cder/biologics/review/alefbio013003r2p1.p...




Barbara Piela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziekuje. PRzetłumaczyłem termin opisowo i dałem (shift table) w nawiasie.