KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

drug accountability

Polish translation: kontrola ilości zużytych leków


13:48 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: drug accountability
XY will perform the appropriate drug accountability kept in the Study Pharmacist file.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:kontrola ilości zużytych leków
Explanation:
w pierwszym linku tłumaczenie na polski

w drugim linku przykład dokumentu anglojęzycznego
HTH
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ocena jakosci lekow??
Teresa Goscinska
4Kontrola ilości zużytych lekówIwona Gajko
1 +1kontrola ilości zużytych leków
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocena jakosci lekow??


Explanation:
tak to rozumiem w tym skapym kontekscie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrola ilości zużytych leków


Explanation:
w pierwszym linku tłumaczenie na polski

w drugim linku przykład dokumentu anglojęzycznego
HTH


    Reference: http://www.bialystok.computerplus.com.pl/ZjazdPTD.nsf/0/e0fd...
    Reference: http://www.infoprosolutions.com/clinicopia_drug_accountabili...
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WaldekP: Ja bym dał "dikument służący kontroli ilości zyżytych/podanych leków"
7 hrs
  -> do dokumentu nie pasuje mi to "perform" wcześniej w zdaniu Askerki

266 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontrola ilości zużytych leków


Explanation:
zgadzam sie z takim tlumaczeniem, z tym, ze jesli chodzi o badania kliniczne, to drug accountability moze zawierac w sobie wiecej czynnosci
patrz:

This standard operating procedure (SOP) describes the policy at IUPUI/Clarian for the responsible accountability of investigational drugs and biologics. This accountability includes: receipt, storage, labeling, prescribing, dispensing, reconciliation and return or authorized destruction of the investigational drug (biologic), and suggested procedural operations to fulfill this policy. The Code of Federal Regulations for drugs and biologics does not differ and, thus, the term “drug” used in this SOP can be interchanged with biologics.



Iwona Gajko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish