KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

extended release once-a-day formulation

Polish translation: formula o przeduzonym dzialaniu z dawkowaniem raz dziennie


11:04 Apr 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: extended release once-a-day formulation
payment is contingent upon the successful development of an extended release, once-a-day formulation.
tadream
Polish translation:formula o przeduzonym dzialaniu z dawkowaniem raz dziennie
Explanation:
jesli chodzi tu o dzialanie jakiegos leku
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Płatność jest uzależniona od szeroko zakrojonego rozwoju skutecznej pomocy udzielanej raz dzienn
Marek Urban
4 +1formula o przeduzonym dzialaniu z dawkowaniem raz dziennie
Malina9


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formula o przeduzonym dzialaniu z dawkowaniem raz dziennie


Explanation:
jesli chodzi tu o dzialanie jakiegos leku

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tifana
2611 days

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Płatność jest uzależniona od szeroko zakrojonego rozwoju skutecznej pomocy udzielanej raz dzienn


Explanation:
zamiast udzielanej, może być - na bazie, według formuły, albo w wymiarze

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3