KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

non-drowsy

Polish translation: niżej


13:35 Dec 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / UK
English term or phrase: non-drowsy
non-drowsy tablets

Jak to ladnie nazwac? Pomozcie prosze! Nic mi w tej chwili nie przychodzi do glowy.
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
nie powodujący odczuwania senności

z ulotki leku
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2niżej
*eva*
3 -1tabletki pobudzające/na pobudzenie
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tabletki pobudzające/na pobudzenie


Explanation:
Może tak ?

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kathy O: pobudzajace - stimulating meds, tu chodzi o to, ze nie powoduja sennosci u pacjenta
2 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niżej


Explanation:
nie powodujący odczuwania senności

z ulotki leku

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O
0 min
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
3 hrs
  -> dzięki