KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

proprietary

Polish translation: produkt chroniony patentem


16:48 Feb 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: proprietary
... pharmaceutical products
silver9
Polish translation:produkt chroniony patentem
Explanation:
tak to sie tlumaczy w tekstach dyrektyw, np-. DYREKTYWA 2002/98

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-19 16:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Np.: pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/eudralex/ vol-1/DIR_2002_98/DIR_2002_98_PL.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-19 16:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i por. z tym: europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/en/ oj/dat/2003/l_033/l_03320030208en00300040.pdf
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4produkt chroniony patentem
Jakub Szacki
4zastrzeżone
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zastrzeżone


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
produkt chroniony patentem


Explanation:
tak to sie tlumaczy w tekstach dyrektyw, np-. DYREKTYWA 2002/98

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-19 16:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Np.: pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/eudralex/ vol-1/DIR_2002_98/DIR_2002_98_PL.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-19 16:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i por. z tym: europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/en/ oj/dat/2003/l_033/l_03320030208en00300040.pdf

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins

agree  Szymon Cegielka
16 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  mdarron
4 hrs