KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Accession

Polish translation: Kod dostepu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accession number
Polish translation:Kod dostepu
Entered by: Natalie

12:36 Mar 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Accession
Medical report
Requesting physician:
Accession: AA366255
Requisition #:
Magda
Kod dostepu
Explanation:
Moim zdaniem chodzi tu o kod dostepu do bazy danych (p. przyklady).

Database Database Unique identifiers MRN medical record number Accession
(requisition) number Search ...
www.radiology.upmc.edu/rsna_refresher/courses/pdf/526_1.pdf

Ontario Association of Medical Laboratories - Guidelines for ...
... the accession number assigned to the requisition will also appear on the specimen label generated in collection centres operated by private medical laboratories ...
www.oaml.com/reunsp.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Kod dostepu
Natalie
5accession to dostep lub dojscie ale moim zdaniem tutaj
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accession to dostep lub dojscie ale moim zdaniem tutaj


Explanation:
oznacza to : zezwolenie



Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kod dostepu


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem chodzi tu o kod dostepu do bazy danych (p. przyklady).

Database Database Unique identifiers MRN medical record number Accession
(requisition) number Search ...
www.radiology.upmc.edu/rsna_refresher/courses/pdf/526_1.pdf

Ontario Association of Medical Laboratories - Guidelines for ...
... the accession number assigned to the requisition will also appear on the specimen label generated in collection centres operated by private medical laboratories ...
www.oaml.com/reunsp.html


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: to chyba to.
2 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
2 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian: W kontekscie poprzednich pytań, oczywiście.
5 hrs