KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

open-label study

Polish translation: badanie otwarte


00:34 Mar 8, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: open-label study
a 48-week open-label, non-comparative, multicentre phase IIIb study to evaluate the efficacy and safety of XYZ drug
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Polish translation:badanie otwarte
Explanation:
Tzn. pacjenci znaj± nazwę podawanego leku.
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4badanie otwarte
Hanna Burdon
5ostatnie stadium badan leku, nieporownawcze, wielocentrowe
Lota


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ostatnie stadium badan leku, nieporownawcze, wielocentrowe


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
badanie otwarte


Explanation:
Tzn. pacjenci znaj± nazwę podawanego leku.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDoktorek: wszyscy znaja nazwe leku, lekarze tez
55 mins

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
3 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
1 day3 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
2 days20 hrs