KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Therapeutic Lifestyle Changes diet

Polish translation: Dieta oparta na zdrowym trybie zycia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Therapeutic Lifestyle Changes diet
Polish translation:Dieta oparta na zdrowym trybie zycia
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

00:38 Mar 8, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Therapeutic Lifestyle Changes diet
Therapeutic Lifestyle Changes diet or TLC diet published by the National Institutes of Health; this is a cholesterol-lowering diet not a weight reducing diet
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Dieta oparta na zdrowym trybie zycia
Explanation:
Albo opisowo: "Dieta, ktorej podstawa jest zmiana trybu zycia na zdrowszy."
Selected response from:

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dieta modyfikujaca zmiany stylu zycia
Lota
4 +1terapeutyczna dieta zmiany stylu życia
Hanna Burdon
4Dieta oparta na zdrowym trybie zycia
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dieta modyfikujaca zmiany stylu zycia


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 03:04:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dieta modyfikujaca styl zycia

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: 'modyfikująca zmiany'? Raczej 'modyfikująca styl' lub 'zmieniająca styl'
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dieta oparta na zdrowym trybie zycia


Explanation:
Albo opisowo: "Dieta, ktorej podstawa jest zmiana trybu zycia na zdrowszy."

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
dziekuje!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terapeutyczna dieta zmiany stylu życia


Explanation:
Terapeutyczna dieta wymagaj±ca zmiany stylu życia / której podstaw± jest zmiana trybu życia.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Drezek
10 hrs