KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

fibromyalgia

Polish translation: fibromyalgia /bole miesniowo stawowe


02:05 Mar 30, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: fibromyalgia
fibromyalgia
bozena
Polish translation:fibromyalgia /bole miesniowo stawowe
Explanation:
osteoporoza (niedobór wapnia w kosci), myalgia (bóle mięśniowe), fibromyalgia (bóle mięśniowo-stawowe).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-30 08:56:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Troche dłużej zabrało mi wyszukanie tej samej strony sposrod kilkuset :-))
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fibromyalgia /bole miesniowo stawowe
maciejm
4 +1bóle mięśniowo-stawowe
Andrzej Lejman
4fibromialgia
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bóle mięśniowo-stawowe


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://santamonica.med.pl/program3.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: dziwny przypadek telepatii :-)
11 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fibromyalgia /bole miesniowo stawowe


Explanation:
osteoporoza (niedobór wapnia w kosci), myalgia (bóle mięśniowe), fibromyalgia (bóle mięśniowo-stawowe).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-30 08:56:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Troche dłużej zabrało mi wyszukanie tej samej strony sposrod kilkuset :-))


    Reference: http://www.santamonica.med.pl/program3.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
659 days

agree  Anna Bittner
707 days

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fibromialgia


Explanation:
inne okre?lenia (lacinskie): fibrositis, fibromyalgia

Zrodlo: J. Wawrzynska-Pagowska "Diagnostyka roznicowa w reumatologii", PZWL, Warszawa 1994, s. 76.

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335