KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

mobilising patients

Polish translation: uruchamianie pacjentow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobilising patients
Polish translation:uruchamianie pacjentow
Entered by: Eva Hussain

14:42 May 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: mobilising patients
Our hospital has implemented a system of work practices for staff to use when handling, transferring and mobilising patients.
Eva Hussain
Australia
uruchamianie pacjentow
Explanation:
uzywane w nastepujacym kontekscie:

Bóle krzy?a ? ogólny zarys terapii i profilaktyki
... W tym okresie zaczynamy te? powoli uruchamia? pacjenta.
www.republika.pl/krasuski/zbk.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thanks!

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uruchamianie pacjentowJacek Krankowski
4 +1pobudzac sprawnosc ruchowa /pacjentow/
bartek
2stymulowanie aktywności ruchowej
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pobudzac sprawnosc ruchowa /pacjentow/


Explanation:
.... pobudzania sprawnosci ruchowej pacjentow.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uruchamianie pacjentow


Explanation:
uzywane w nastepujacym kontekscie:

Bóle krzy?a ? ogólny zarys terapii i profilaktyki
... W tym okresie zaczynamy te? powoli uruchamia? pacjenta.
www.republika.pl/krasuski/zbk.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thanks!

Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDoktorek
14 hrs

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper: tak okreslił to polski lekarz, którego byłam tłumaczką (w odniesieniu do pacjentki po operacji)
3 days18 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stymulowanie aktywności ruchowej


Explanation:
guessing

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 90