KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

tests of differing variety

Polish translation: różne / różnorakie testy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tests of differing variety
Polish translation:różne / różnorakie testy
Entered by: bartek

12:27 May 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: tests of differing variety
many tests of differing variety may be used, for example straight leg raising not only shows a considerable variation within patients butalso between observers
Iwona Malgrab
różne / różnorakie testy
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2różne / różnorakie testy
bartek
4testy o różnym stopniu zróżnicowania
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
różne / różnorakie testy


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szewczyk: albo różnorodne
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Robert Ćwik
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testy o różnym stopniu zróżnicowania


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725