KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Multifocal Motor Neuropathy with Conduction Block

Polish translation: Wieloogniskowa neuropatia ruchowa z blokiem przewodzenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Multifocal Motor Neuropathy with Conduction Block
Polish translation:Wieloogniskowa neuropatia ruchowa z blokiem przewodzenia
Entered by: Eva Hussain

13:15 May 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Multifocal Motor Neuropathy with Conduction Block
A rare autoimmune disorder of peripheral nerves
Eva Hussain
Australia
Wieloogniskowa neuropatia ruchowa z blokiem przewodzenia
Explanation:
Ruchowa neuropatia z blokiem przewodzenia ...
test.bg.am.poznan.pl/ksiazki/ pliki/NEUK-ST_129_129.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje obydwu panom za pomoc. Odpowiedzi identyczne, ale kto pierwszy, ten lepszy ;-)))

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1wieloogniskowa ruchowa neuropatia z blokiem przewodzenia
Piotr Turski
1 +1Wieloogniskowa neuropatia ruchowa z blokiem przewodzeniaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wieloogniskowa neuropatia ruchowa z blokiem przewodzenia


Explanation:
Ruchowa neuropatia z blokiem przewodzenia ...
test.bg.am.poznan.pl/ksiazki/ pliki/NEUK-ST_129_129.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziekuje obydwu panom za pomoc. Odpowiedzi identyczne, ale kto pierwszy, ten lepszy ;-)))

Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wieloogniskowa ruchowa neuropatia z blokiem przewodzenia


Explanation:
tak mi sie wydaje. Zob. np. link.


    Reference: http://test.bg.am.poznan.pl/ksiazki/pliki/NEUK-ST_129_129.ht...
Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
18 hrs