KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

complex array of phenomenon

Polish translation: szerokie spektrum objawów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complex array of phenomenon
Polish translation:szerokie spektrum objawów
Entered by: Eva Hussain

14:24 May 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: complex array of phenomenon
The EMG in these muscles when they are hypertrophic and constantly active shows a complex array of phenomenon including complex repetitive discharges and florid fasciculations.
Eva Hussain
Australia
szerokie spektrum objawów
Explanation:
w medycynie objawy to nazwa zjawisk w organiźmie
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Pelc
Grading comment
Dzieki za pomoc!

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1złożony zespół zjawisk
Hanna Burdon
2 +2szerokie spektrum objawówStanislaw Pelc
3szerokie spektrum zjawisk
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
złożony zespół zjawisk


Explanation:
?

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
57 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szerokie spektrum zjawisk


Explanation:
może tak ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 14:39:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo tak:

mozaika różnych zjawisk

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 90

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szerokie spektrum objawów


Explanation:
w medycynie objawy to nazwa zjawisk w organiźmie

Stanislaw Pelc
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Dzieki za pomoc!

Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: jednak!
8 hrs

agree  Hanna Burdon: Rzeczywiscie jakby lepiej... :-)
12 hrs