KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Respiratory Gas Monitor

Polish translation: monitor gazow oddechowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Respiratory Gas Monitor
Polish translation:monitor gazow oddechowych
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

12:32 May 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Respiratory Gas Monitor
Oficjalna polska nazwa? Skrót?
Teresa Jaczewska
monitor gazow oddechowych
Explanation:
skrotu nie ma. Chodzi o aparat podajacy sklad gazu wdychanego i wydychanego przez pacjenta.
Selected response from:

xxxDoktorek
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję!!!
Pozdrawiam
TJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5monitor gazow oddechowychxxxDoktorek
1monitor oddechu
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
monitor oddechu


Explanation:
?

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monitor gazow oddechowych


Explanation:
skrotu nie ma. Chodzi o aparat podajacy sklad gazu wdychanego i wydychanego przez pacjenta.

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję!!!
Pozdrawiam
TJ