KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

requires a degree of maturity and should not be thrown off course

Polish translation: czlonek zespolu powinien odznaczac sie dojrzaloscia i nie powinien dawac zbic sie z tropu...


06:46 May 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: requires a degree of maturity and should not be thrown off course
The team member requires a degree of maturity and should not be thrown off course, be disconcerted or become defensive when faced with patients who become very distressed or angry
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:czlonek zespolu powinien odznaczac sie dojrzaloscia i nie powinien dawac zbic sie z tropu...
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1czlonek zespolu powinien odznaczac sie dojrzaloscia i nie powinien dawac zbic sie z tropu...
Jakub Szacki
4wymagany jest pewien stopien dojrzalosci i, oczywiscie, nie powinien sie zniechecac
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wymagany jest pewien stopien dojrzalosci i, oczywiscie, nie powinien sie zniechecac


Explanation:
Od czlonka zespolu wymagany jest pewien stopien dojrzalosci i, oczywiscie, nie powinien się (on) zniechecac ....

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxDoktorek: compare: off course vs. of course
59 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czlonek zespolu powinien odznaczac sie dojrzaloscia i nie powinien dawac zbic sie z tropu...


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDoktorek
24 mins