KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

not allow it to colour their assessment or communications

Polish translation: nie pozwolić, aby miały wpływ na wynik badań lub porozumienie z pacjentami


10:22 May 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: not allow it to colour their assessment or communications
it is important that team members should be able to ignore bizarre behaviour in their interactions with the patient and not allow it to colour their assessment or communications with the patients; this is vital as patient will not only pick up on judgemental statements but will also notice changes in the behaviour and attitude of the team member
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:nie pozwolić, aby miały wpływ na wynik badań lub porozumienie z pacjentami
Explanation:
Assessment w tym przypadku może również oznaczać badanie lekarskie (lub wynik badania).

Eva
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nie pozwolić, aby miały wpływ na wynik badań lub porozumienie z pacjentamiEva Hussain
4nie pozwolic, aby rzutowaly na ich oceny lub kontakty z pacjentami
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie pozwolic, aby rzutowaly na ich oceny lub kontakty z pacjentami


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie pozwolić, aby miały wpływ na wynik badań lub porozumienie z pacjentami


Explanation:
Assessment w tym przypadku może również oznaczać badanie lekarskie (lub wynik badania).

Eva

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100