KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

address these early on in the interaction with the patient

Polish translation: poruszyc je we wczesnej fazie ( na wczesnym etapie) interakcji z pacjentem


07:03 May 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: address these early on in the interaction with the patient
if team members need to refer the patient for other treatment and or assessment it is important that team members have a level of communication skills that will enable them to identify the problems with previous consultations and address these early on in the interaction with the patient
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:poruszyc je we wczesnej fazie ( na wczesnym etapie) interakcji z pacjentem
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję. W praktyce okazuje się, że każdorazowa Pańska pomoc jest najbardziej pomocna, gdyż podane przez Pana tłumaczenia są dokładne i adekwatne do kontekstu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ustosunkować się do nich przy nawiązywaniu kontaktów z pacjentamiEva Hussain
4zajac się nimi na poczatku kontaktów z pacjentem
Jakub Szacki
4poruszyc je we wczesnej fazie ( na wczesnym etapie) interakcji z pacjentemJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poruszyc je we wczesnej fazie ( na wczesnym etapie) interakcji z pacjentem


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję. W praktyce okazuje się, że każdorazowa Pańska pomoc jest najbardziej pomocna, gdyż podane przez Pana tłumaczenia są dokładne i adekwatne do kontekstu.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zajac się nimi na poczatku kontaktów z pacjentem


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustosunkować się do nich przy nawiązywaniu kontaktów z pacjentami


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Eva

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100