KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

community-acquired

Polish translation: zakażenie pozaszpitalne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:community-acquired infection
Polish translation:zakażenie pozaszpitalne
Entered by: Michal Zablocki

02:11 May 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: community-acquired
C. pneumoniae is a common cause of community-acquired acute respiratory infection
Michal Zablocki
zakazenie pozaszpitalne
Explanation:
jesli to ma byc przeciwienstwo szpitalnego, ale istnieje tez termin zakazenie zakladowe (dot. np dzieci w zlobkach, doroslych w zakladach pracy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 06:16:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zakazenie zakladowe:
http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/00c619.html
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
dzienks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5choroba nabyta poprzez srodowisko
Lota
4zakazenie pozaszpitalne
Jakub Szacki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
choroba nabyta poprzez srodowisko


Explanation:
poprzez wpolzycie ze srodowiskiem

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakazenie pozaszpitalne


Explanation:
jesli to ma byc przeciwienstwo szpitalnego, ale istnieje tez termin zakazenie zakladowe (dot. np dzieci w zlobkach, doroslych w zakladach pracy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 06:16:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zakazenie zakladowe:
http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/00c619.html


    Reference: http://www.info-med.pl/katalog/choroby/indeks/zapalenie_pluc...
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
dzienks