KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

confusion for the referring agents

Polish translation: zamieszanie w¶ród jednostek wystawiaj±cych skierowania


12:27 May 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: confusion for the referring agents
the pain management programme also took direct referrals from other specialists and under certain circumstances from GPs; this led to considerable confusion for the referring agents
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:zamieszanie w¶ród jednostek wystawiaj±cych skierowania
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zamieszanie w¶ród jednostek wystawiaj±cych skierowania
Hanna Burdon
4zakłopotanie dla wystawiajacych skierowania (listy polecajace do specjalistow)
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zamieszanie w¶ród jednostek wystawiaj±cych skierowania


Explanation:
?

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: takze: ...wsrod wystawiajacych skierowania
1 hr
  -> Good point.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakłopotanie dla wystawiajacych skierowania (listy polecajace do specjalistow)


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723