KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

pivotal study

Polish translation: badanie o zasadniczym znaczeniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pivotal study
Polish translation:badanie o zasadniczym znaczeniu
Entered by: MonikaSojka

19:10 May 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pivotal study
w kontekscie prob klinicznych
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
przelomowa praca
Explanation:
albo: praca o zasadniczym, fundamentalnym znaczeniu
Selected response from:

xxxDoktorek
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1przelomowa pracaxxxDoktorek
2podstawowe badaniePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
podstawowe badanie


Explanation:
Może o to chodzi

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przelomowa praca


Explanation:
albo: praca o zasadniczym, fundamentalnym znaczeniu

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szewczyk: I'm not a doctor but this is precisely what 'pivotal'means.
6 mins