KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

taking legal action for their pain

Polish translation: podejmują kroki prawne w celu uzyskania skutecznego leczenia bólu


09:04 May 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: taking legal action for their pain
about one in five of our patients are in the process of taking legal action for their pain; they tell us that it is stressful and feel as if they are not taken seriously; this makes them feel very angry sometimes
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:podejmują kroki prawne w celu uzyskania skutecznego leczenia bólu
Explanation:
tłumaczenie dosłowne raczej nie miałoby sensu.
Just an idea.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podejmują kroki prawne w celu uzyskania odszkodowania za swój b ól
bartek
4podejmują kroki prawne w celu uzyskania skutecznego leczenia bólu
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podejmują kroki prawne w celu uzyskania skutecznego leczenia bólu


Explanation:
tłumaczenie dosłowne raczej nie miałoby sensu.
Just an idea.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podejmują kroki prawne w celu uzyskania odszkodowania za swój b ól


Explanation:
... w celu uzyskania odszkodowania ...

Powyższe dodałam świadomie, gdyż w tym kontekście w języku polskim konieczne jest rozbudowanie tego zdania.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743