KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

not convinced hurt does not mean harm; want a scan

Polish translation: nie s± przekonani, że ból nie szkodzi


13:14 May 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: not convinced hurt does not mean harm; want a scan
patients on programme still not convinced hurt does not mean harm; want a scan
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:nie s± przekonani, że ból nie szkodzi
Explanation:
ż±daj± / domagaj± się / życz± sobie USG (??)
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tkanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nieprzekonani, że ból nie oznacza szkodzenie; chcą / domagają się przeglądu / badania
bartek
4nie s± przekonani, że ból nie szkodzi
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie s± przekonani, że ból nie szkodzi


Explanation:
ż±daj± / domagaj± się / życz± sobie USG (??)

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Tkanks a lot

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieprzekonani, że ból nie oznacza szkodzenie; chcą / domagają się przeglądu / badania


Explanation:
"domagają się przeglądu / badania"

Lub też scyntygrafii - za mało kontekstu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743