KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

carboplatin

Polish translation: karboplatyna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carboplatin
Polish translation:karboplatyna
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

23:05 May 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: carboplatin
proba kliniczna- a randomized, multicentre, double blind... plus carboplatin in patients with locally advanced ovarian cancer
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
karboplatyna
Explanation:
np. w tym Rozporządzeniu Ministra Zdrowia
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1karboplatyna
Hanna Burdon
4karboplatyna
leff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
karboplatyna


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.termedia.pl/wo/archiwum/wo_5_2001/art9.htm
    Reference: http://www.mrkch.pl/index/konkurs/faq/lz#lz37
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: chyba Cię nie będę lubić :-(
3 mins
  -> Sorry... Ale skad ja mialam wiedziec, ze ty tez... :-)))

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karboplatyna


Explanation:
np. w tym Rozporządzeniu Ministra Zdrowia


    Reference: http://www.nettax.com.pl/serwis/Publikatory/du/1999/nr108/po...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240