KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

at the triage meetings irrespective of the individual members involved

Polish translation: Na spotkaniach oceniających stan zdrowia pacjentów, niezależnie od tego, kto bierze w nich udział


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the triage meetings irrespective of the individual members involved
Polish translation:Na spotkaniach oceniających stan zdrowia pacjentów, niezależnie od tego, kto bierze w nich udział
Entered by: bartek

09:56 May 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: at the triage meetings irrespective of the individual members involved
the triage system should be audited regularly by the team to ensure that similar decisions are made at the triage meetings irrespective of the individual members involved; in addition the rules for triage will become more refined and explicit with time and experience, being continuously subject to review
Iwona Malgrab
Na spotkaniach oceniających stan zdrowia pacjentów, niezależnie od tego, kto bierze w nich udział
Explanation:
B.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Na spotkaniach oceniających stan zdrowia pacjentów, niezależnie od tego, kto bierze w nich udział
bartek
4niezależnie od.......
maciejm


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niezależnie od.......


Explanation:
......aktualnego składu komisji.

Tzn. żeby dr X i dr Y nie orzekali inaczej niż dr A i dr B - pewnie nie wszyscy członkowie komisji muszą byc obecni.
M.M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Na spotkaniach oceniających stan zdrowia pacjentów, niezależnie od tego, kto bierze w nich udział


Explanation:
B.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743