KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

if major other problems and therefore not suitable for a PMP

Polish translation: PMP Patient of the Month Program (publication) /PMP Performance Monitoring Plan


10:00 May 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: if major other problems and therefore not suitable for a PMP
if major other problems and therefore not suitable for a PMP allows team to allocate shorter appointment and consider other options
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:PMP Patient of the Month Program (publication) /PMP Performance Monitoring Plan
Explanation:
Z 33 rozwinięć tego skrótu, pasują(?) tylko te, i chyba ten drugi lepiej
M.M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 10:16:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plan monitorowania wyników leczenia?
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4.... inne problemy i dlatego nieprzydatne dla pacjentów ze śluzakiem rzekomym otrzewnej
bartek
4PMP Patient of the Month Program (publication) /PMP Performance Monitoring Plan
maciejm


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PMP Patient of the Month Program (publication) /PMP Performance Monitoring Plan


Explanation:
Z 33 rozwinięć tego skrótu, pasują(?) tylko te, i chyba ten drugi lepiej
M.M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 10:16:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plan monitorowania wyników leczenia?


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=pmp&String...
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... inne problemy i dlatego nieprzydatne dla pacjentów ze śluzakiem rzekomym otrzewnej


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743