KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

lost in the system and be seen by a trainee

Polish translation: moga sie zagubic w systemie i zostac przyjeci przez stazyste [=a nie specjaliste]


11:36 May 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lost in the system and be seen by a trainee
if patients are simply referred to an orthopaedic surgeon they may become lost in the system and be seen by a trainee who is not aware of the issues and the importance of reassurance.
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:moga sie zagubic w systemie i zostac przyjeci przez stazyste [=a nie specjaliste]
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moga zaginąc w systemie i byc zbadani przez stazyste, ktory ...
bartek
4moga sie zagubic w systemie i zostac przyjeci przez stazyste [=a nie specjaliste]Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moga zaginąc w systemie i byc zbadani przez stazyste, ktory ...


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
2 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moga sie zagubic w systemie i zostac przyjeci przez stazyste [=a nie specjaliste]


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960