KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

absolute exclusion from pain management or whether they are relative

Polish translation: czy stanowia bezwzgledne przeciwwskazanie dla technik radzenia sobie z bólem czy tez maja charakter


11:39 May 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: absolute exclusion from pain management or whether they are relative
these potential barriers to progress will be discussed amongst the team members to ascertain whether they represent an absolute exclusion from pain management or whether they are relative and further explanatory discussion with the patient is necessary
Iwona Malgrab
Polish translation:czy stanowia bezwzgledne przeciwwskazanie dla technik radzenia sobie z bólem czy tez maja charakter
Explanation:
...wzgledny

techniki radzenia sobie z bólem (pain management) = http://hal.psych.uw.edu.pl/katalog2001/fakultatywne/20106.ht...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 11:53:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ALBO raczej doslownie: ...czy bezwglednie wykluczaja techniki...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję za wszelką pomoc!
Pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4below..Radek Podolski
4czy stanowia bezwzgledne przeciwwskazanie dla technik radzenia sobie z bólem czy tez maja charakterJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czy stanowia bezwzgledne przeciwwskazanie dla technik radzenia sobie z bólem czy tez maja charakter


Explanation:
...wzgledny

techniki radzenia sobie z bólem (pain management) = http://hal.psych.uw.edu.pl/katalog2001/fakultatywne/20106.ht...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 11:53:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ALBO raczej doslownie: ...czy bezwglednie wykluczaja techniki...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję za wszelką pomoc!
Pozdrawiam

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below..


Explanation:
.. , czy sa zdecydowanie przeciwni terapii przeciwbolowej, czy nie sa tego pewni i kolejna rozmowa z pacjentem...

team members will say if they want the patient to be excluded from pain management or the issue has to be discussed futher with him. never heard of this meaning of "relative" but it fits the context...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 13:39:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

not only I was too late, but sooooo wrong as well.. It\'s all because Senegal won 1:0, what a ldistraction....! :)

PS. I stiil prefere \"terapia przeciwbolowa\" over \"technika radzenia sobie z bolem\"... \"przeciwskazanie\" can be raised (?) against \"zastosowaniu techniki\", not \"technice\" itself


    <none>
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010