KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

over-encapsulated tablets

Polish translation: tabletki zakodowane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over-encapsulated tablets
Polish translation:tabletki zakodowane
Entered by: nikita11

13:10 Jun 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical / <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=windows-1250">pharmacy
English term or phrase: over-encapsulated tablets
The study drug will have the form of over-encapsulated tablets.
nikita11
tabletki zakodowane/w postaci zakodowanej
Explanation:
Overencapsulation is an established method of ‘blinding’ the investigational drug, the comparator or the creation of a matching placebo.

Fisher Clinical Services has the equipment, personnel and established processes to solve this challenge on a local or global scale. Manufacturing capabilities include:

Overencapsulation

Combining multiple products (tablets) per capsule
Specific blended, or non-blended backfill of capsules
Processing DEA controlled substances – Schedule II – V
Processing cephalosporin products at separate facility

... grupa (74 osoby) dostawała antybiotyk claritromycynę w postaci 500 miligramowej
tabletki ... Leki były zakodowane tak, że ani badacze, ani pacjenci w czasie ...
sidoz.ids.pl/sowa/artykul/ida/ 4327/?numer=5&ID=1544
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Sorki, że z takim opóźnieniem ale i tak bardzo dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tabletki zakodowane/w postaci zakodowanej
maciejm
1kapsułki
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
kapsułki


Explanation:
tak "na czuja", bo medycyna to nie moja działka :-)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabletki zakodowane/w postaci zakodowanej


Explanation:
Overencapsulation is an established method of ‘blinding’ the investigational drug, the comparator or the creation of a matching placebo.

Fisher Clinical Services has the equipment, personnel and established processes to solve this challenge on a local or global scale. Manufacturing capabilities include:

Overencapsulation

Combining multiple products (tablets) per capsule
Specific blended, or non-blended backfill of capsules
Processing DEA controlled substances – Schedule II – V
Processing cephalosporin products at separate facility

... grupa (74 osoby) dostawała antybiotyk claritromycynę w postaci 500 miligramowej
tabletki ... Leki były zakodowane tak, że ani badacze, ani pacjenci w czasie ...
sidoz.ids.pl/sowa/artykul/ida/ 4327/?numer=5&ID=1544



    Reference: http://contractservices.fisherscientific.com/content/capabil...
    sidoz.ids.pl/sowa/artykul/ida/ 4327/?numer=5&ID=1544
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Sorki, że z takim opóźnieniem ale i tak bardzo dziękuję :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
20 hrs
  -> Thank you