KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

Pick's disease

Polish translation: choroba Picka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pick's disease
Polish translation:choroba Picka
Entered by: Eva Hussain

11:51 Jun 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Pick's disease
Type of dementia.
Eva Hussain
Australia
choroba Picka
Explanation:
tak znalazlam w wielu zrodlach
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3choroba Picka
MonikaSojka
5 +1choroba PickaPiotr Kurek
5zaciskajace zapalenie osierdzia
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
choroba Picka


Explanation:
tak znalazlam w wielu zrodlach


    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/00249a.html
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
26 mins

agree  xxxDoktorek
8 hrs

agree  Piotr Turski
3 days10 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
choroba Picka


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.alzheimer.pl/igero_detail.php?i=115
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
25 mins
  -> dziękuję

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zaciskajace zapalenie osierdzia


Explanation:
rowniez choroba Picka


    Peter Collin Publishing- Slownik Medycyny
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 30