KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

nebuliser solution

Polish translation: roztwór do inhalatora/atomizera


07:37 Jul 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: nebuliser solution
Tobramycin
xxxjakubborys
Polish translation:roztwór do inhalatora/atomizera
Explanation:
zob. link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 07:45:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebulizer - rozpylacz
słownik lekarski EN>PL
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje....:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4roztwór do inhalatora/atomizera
Andrzej Lejman
1 -1roztwór nebulizowanyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roztwór do inhalatora/atomizera


Explanation:
zob. link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 07:45:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebulizer - rozpylacz
słownik lekarski EN>PL


    Reference: http://www.pharmj.com/Editorial/20000101/products/tobi.html
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dziekuje....:))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
roztwór nebulizowany


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: co to znaczy:nebulizowany?
0 min
  -> http://www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/nowa_pediatria/2000/05/02.htm...