KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

calcium mobilisation

Polish translation: mobilizacja wapnia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calcium mobilisation
Polish translation:mobilizacja wapnia
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

14:43 Jul 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: calcium mobilisation
Inotisol is involved in calcium mobilisation.
Pawel Bartoszewicz
mobilizacja wapnia
Explanation:
takze logos.bolt.com.pl/biomedyka/dokumenty/par2.htm
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Dzięki bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mobilizacja białka
bartek
4mobilizacja wapniaRadek Podolski


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mobilizacja białka


Explanation:
Kalkowo, ale tak jest pod: http://www.dialped.pl/prezent/patogeneza/tsld004.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 15:18:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dlaczego białka - nie wiem. Coś za gorąco i przepraszam. Oczywiście wapnia

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: wapnia
38 mins
  -> Dzięki za wyrozumiałość. Upał, upał .....

agree  xxxDoktorek: a w pytaniu: inositol, nie inotisol.
1 hr
  -> Skąd w ludziach dzisiaj tyle wyrozumiałości ? Dzięki :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek: wapniejemy w tym upale
2 hrs
  -> Wygląda na to, że ja już zupełnie zwapniałam :-)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobilizacja wapnia


Explanation:
takze logos.bolt.com.pl/biomedyka/dokumenty/par2.htm


    Reference: http://www.p.lodz.pl/biofizyka/bogpol.html
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Dzięki bardzo!