KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

rak sromu

Polish translation: vulva cancer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rak sromu
Polish translation:vulva cancer
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

16:44 Jul 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: rak sromu
informacje ogólne
monika serafin
vulva cancer
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vulva cancerPiotr Kurek
5vulvar carcinomaxxxDoktorek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vulva cancer


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.gacancer.com/patient-resources/types/vulva.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  leff
236 days
  -> dziękuję

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vulvar carcinoma


Explanation:
wiem, ze vulvar to w zasadzie przymiotnik, ale jest wiecej przykladow na takie tlumaczenie, tam gdzie narzady maja swoje czesto uzywane przymiotniki, jak pancreatic, pulmonary, hepatic tumor. Tu analogicznie.

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lota: a jezeli to nie carcinoma tylko np. melanoma?
48 mins
  -> to tak samo! vulvar melanoma for instance. PS: nie twierdze, ze to piekny angielski, w tym akurat przypadku mowie jak sie pisze w angielskojezycznym pismiennictwie.