KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

a pain drawing

Polish translation: diagram/schemat przedstawiający miejsca występowania bólu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a pain drawing
Polish translation:diagram/schemat przedstawiający miejsca występowania bólu
Entered by: maciejm

09:18 Aug 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: a pain drawing
The site or sites of the pain and its radiation or spread should be documented (e.g. using a pain drawing - see Appendix to Ch. 7, p. 133).
Ela Mikuta
diagram/schemat przedstawiający miejsca występowania bólu
Explanation:
Jest to pewnie schematyczny rysunek sylwetki ciała, na którym zaznacza się miejsca wyst. bólu i dokąd ból promieniuje
M.M.
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
It was very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4diagram/schemat przedstawiający miejsca występowania bólu
maciejm
3diagram bólu
Dominiczak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diagram/schemat przedstawiający miejsca występowania bólu


Explanation:
Jest to pewnie schematyczny rysunek sylwetki ciała, na którym zaznacza się miejsca wyst. bólu i dokąd ból promieniuje
M.M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
It was very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  labusga
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  leff
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diagram bólu


Explanation:
Proponuję skrócić do krótkiej nazwy

Dominiczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 72