KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

finished dosage form

Polish translation: forma gotowa leku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finished dosage form
Polish translation:forma gotowa leku
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

11:10 Aug 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: finished dosage form
finished dosage forms containing active pharmaceutical ingredient X (API)
Portable
forma gotowa leku
Explanation:
forma gotowa leku czyli tabletki, tabletki powlekane, kapsułki itp.

taki termin stosuje się w przemyśle farmaceutycznym


TJ
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2forma gotowa leku
Teresa Jaczewska
5 +1postać leku gotowa do użycia / zastosowania
bartek
5gotowa dawka (do uzycia)
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gotowa dawka (do uzycia)


Explanation:
Cos w tym rodzaju

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postać leku gotowa do użycia / zastosowania


Explanation:
Drug product means a finished dosage form, for example, tablet, capsule, solution, etc., that contains an active drug ingredient generally, but not necessarily, in association with inactive ingredients. The term also includes a finished dosage form that does not contain an active ingredient but is intended to be used as a placebo.

http://www.cgmp.com/htmfiles/210-3.htm


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forma gotowa leku


Explanation:
forma gotowa leku czyli tabletki, tabletki powlekane, kapsułki itp.

taki termin stosuje się w przemyśle farmaceutycznym


TJ

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  Radek Podolski
22 hrs
  -> Thank you