KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

metabolic rate in the liver

Polish translation: szybkosc przemiany materii, tempo przemiany materii


15:54 Oct 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: metabolic rate in the liver
medical term, side effect of medication
sebos
Polish translation:szybkosc przemiany materii, tempo przemiany materii
Explanation:
nie mam referencji
Selected response from:

xxxDoktorek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3szybkosc przemiany materii, tempo przemiany materiixxxDoktorek
3 +2przemiana metaboliczna w wątrobie
sHiFtEr
3przemiana metaboliczna w watrobiePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przemiana metaboliczna w wątrobie


Explanation:
słownik medyczny

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
6 mins
  -> thx

agree  Piotr Kurek
33 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przemiana metaboliczna w watrobie


Explanation:
Sl. Slomskiego

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
szybkosc przemiany materii, tempo przemiany materii


Explanation:
nie mam referencji

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
32 mins

agree  Jakub Szacki
1 hr

agree  Joanna Carroll
3 hrs