KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

titration of the dose

Polish translation: indywidualny dobor dawki


15:57 Oct 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: titration of the dose
medical term, procedure in medication, adjusting dose during a treatment?
sebos
Polish translation:indywidualny dobor dawki
Explanation:
chodzi o stopniowe zwiekszanie dawki z ocena efektu po kazdym etapie
Selected response from:

xxxDoktorek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4indywidualny dobor dawkixxxDoktorek
4 +1miareczkowac dawke/miareczkowanie dawkiPiotr Kurek
4miareczkowanie dawki
Icing


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miareczkowac dawke/miareczkowanie dawki


Explanation:
Sl. medycyny Collin'a + Slomski


pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
13 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

neutral  xxxDoktorek: nie w tym sensie
2 hrs
  -> być może

disagree  Polangmar: Słowniki podają "titration" jako miareczkowanie w innym kontekście. Tu więcej: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3554347 .
2578 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miareczkowanie dawki


Explanation:
(-:

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 651

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
indywidualny dobor dawki


Explanation:
chodzi o stopniowe zwiekszanie dawki z ocena efektu po kazdym etapie

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Turski
20 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
29 mins

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
667 days

agree  Polangmar
2578 days