KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

miction trobules

Polish translation: trudności w oddawaniu moczu


15:58 Oct 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: miction trobules
renal diseases
sebos
Polish translation:trudności w oddawaniu moczu
Explanation:
miction - to raczej 'oddawanie moczu, mikcja'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 16:57:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

np. \"Oddawanie moczu (mikcja) trwa o wiele krócej, a strumień jest silny i mocny. \" - www.resmedica.pl/zdart5012.html

\"The patient is allowed to leave the hospital as soon as return of bowel function and miction.\" - http://www.obgyn.net/isge/isgenews_lapmanage.htm
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5trudności w oddawaniu moczu
Piotr Turski
5 -1problemy z moczeniem
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
problemy z moczeniem


Explanation:
miction = moczenie, oddawanie moczu, mikcja
involuntary miction = moczenie mimowolne

(and I presume you mean "troubles")

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Piotr Turski: Wbrew temu, co Slomski podaje na pierwszym miejscu, wydaje mi sie, ze chodzi o cos wrecz odwrotnego, p. moja odp.
25 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trudności w oddawaniu moczu


Explanation:
miction - to raczej 'oddawanie moczu, mikcja'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 16:57:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

np. \"Oddawanie moczu (mikcja) trwa o wiele krócej, a strumień jest silny i mocny. \" - www.resmedica.pl/zdart5012.html

\"The patient is allowed to leave the hospital as soon as return of bowel function and miction.\" - http://www.obgyn.net/isge/isgenews_lapmanage.htm

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: Yep, that's quite likely.
6 mins

agree  maciejm
35 mins

agree  xxxDoktorek: dokladnie
1 hr

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
2 hrs

agree  Piotr Burzykowski
21 hrs