KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

hyperuricemia

Polish translation: hiperurycemia (nadmierne stężenie kwasu moczowego we krwi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hyperuricemia
Polish translation:hiperurycemia (nadmierne stężenie kwasu moczowego we krwi)
Entered by: Hanna Burdon

16:01 Oct 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: hyperuricemia
renal disease
sebos
hiperurycemia
Explanation:
hiperuric(a)emia = nadmierne stężenie kwasu moczowego we krwi, hiperurycemia
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hiperurycemia
Hanna Burdon
4 +1hyperurycemia/nadmierne stezenie kwasu moczowego we krwiPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hiperurycemia


Explanation:
hiperuric(a)emia = nadmierne stężenie kwasu moczowego we krwi, hiperurycemia

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
2 hrs

agree  Agencja BTB Tomasz Wicik, Wania Manczewa-Wicik
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hyperurycemia/nadmierne stezenie kwasu moczowego we krwi


Explanation:
Sl. Slomskiego

pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 16:17:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hIperurycemia

przepraszam literowka
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję