KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

orthostatic hypotension

Polish translation: hipotensja ortostatyczna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orthostatic hypotension
Polish translation:hipotensja ortostatyczna
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

16:04 Oct 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: orthostatic hypotension
type of hypotension
sebos
hipotensja ortostatyczna
Explanation:
Sl. Slomskiego


pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hipotensja ortostatycznaPiotr Kurek
4 +1podcisnienie ortostatyczne
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hipotensja ortostatyczna


Explanation:
Sl. Slomskiego


pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDoktorek
1 hr

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
2 hrs

agree  Agencja BTB Tomasz Wicik, Wania Manczewa-Wicik: zdaje się, chodzi o normalne, ustabilizowane, niespowodowane chorobą niskie ciśnienie
1 day4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podcisnienie ortostatyczne


Explanation:
lub niedocisnienie ortostatyczne

- slownik Slomskiego

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
1 min