KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

presentation of the disease

Polish translation: postac choroby


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presentation of the disease
Polish translation:postac choroby
Entered by: MonikaSojka

17:45 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical / coronary disease
English term or phrase: presentation of the disease
jak to ladnie powiedziec w nastepujacym kontekscie:
-new or recurrent presentations of coronary disease
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
postać choroby
Explanation:
Ta postać klinicz-na raka piersi występuje w mniej niż 1% raków piersi u kobiet.

This particular presentation of the disease occurs inapproximately 1% of all breast cancers.
http://www.leximed.ac.pl/czasop/onko/onko_2001_1_08.pdf
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3postać choroby
bartek
5 +1obraz klinicznyxxxDoktorek


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
postać choroby


Explanation:
Ta postać klinicz-na raka piersi występuje w mniej niż 1% raków piersi u kobiet.

This particular presentation of the disease occurs inapproximately 1% of all breast cancers.
http://www.leximed.ac.pl/czasop/onko/onko_2001_1_08.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
27 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
39 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obraz kliniczny


Explanation:
tak bedzie najladniej, IMHO. Nowy lub nawracajacy obraz kliniczny

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
3 hrs