KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

associate marriage

Polish translation: kwalifikowany terapeuta


11:34 Mar 26, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: associate marriage
If you are a client of a licensed clinical professional counselor, marriage and family therapist or associate marriage and family therapist, licensed clinical social worker, such provider may not disclose any information
hadraadae
Polish translation:kwalifikowany terapeuta
Explanation:
"associate therapist"

oto przykład z Arkansas:
4A.1 Licensed Associate Counselor
(a) Must be a major.
(b) Must have received a graduate degree that is primarily professional counseling in content
from a regionally accredited institution. The graduate semester hours must meet the national academic
and training content standards adopted by the Board and the Council for the Accreditation of
Counseling and Related Educational Programs (CACREP) or equivalent.
(c) Must demonstrate professional competencies by passing written, oral, and situational
examinations as prescribed by the Board.
(d) Must arrange supervision with a Board-approved LAC supervisor and have same approved
in writing by the Board.
(e) Must have clear criminal background check (Act 1317 of 1997)
(f) Must be a citizen of the U.S. or have an immigration (green card) document verifying legal
alien work permit in the U.S.

4A.2 Licensed Professional Counselor
(a) All of the above, plus:
(b) Must provide evidence of three years of supervised full-time experience in professional
counseling beyond the Master’s Degree acceptable to the Board. One year of experience may be
gained for each 30-semester hours of graduate work beyond the Master’s level, provided the hours are
clearly counseling in nature and acceptable to the Board. Hours earned may be substituted for no more
than 2 years of supervised professional experience. The Board of Examiners in Counseling does not
have the power to waive any required period of supervised experience.
http://www.state.ar.us/abec/act_244.pdf

z tego wynika, że "associate" to wcale nie musi być asystent, jest to samodzielny terapeuta, który różni się od "professional" tym, że nie ma stażu zawodowego
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kwalifikowany terapeuta
Pawel Czernecki
4asystent terapeuty rodzinnego/malzenskiegoxxxDoktorek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asystent terapeuty rodzinnego/malzenskiego


Explanation:
"associate" dotyczy tu "therapist", a nie "marriage", IMHO

xxxDoktorek
PRO pts in pair: 351

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kwalifikowany terapeuta


Explanation:
"associate therapist"

oto przykład z Arkansas:
4A.1 Licensed Associate Counselor
(a) Must be a major.
(b) Must have received a graduate degree that is primarily professional counseling in content
from a regionally accredited institution. The graduate semester hours must meet the national academic
and training content standards adopted by the Board and the Council for the Accreditation of
Counseling and Related Educational Programs (CACREP) or equivalent.
(c) Must demonstrate professional competencies by passing written, oral, and situational
examinations as prescribed by the Board.
(d) Must arrange supervision with a Board-approved LAC supervisor and have same approved
in writing by the Board.
(e) Must have clear criminal background check (Act 1317 of 1997)
(f) Must be a citizen of the U.S. or have an immigration (green card) document verifying legal
alien work permit in the U.S.

4A.2 Licensed Professional Counselor
(a) All of the above, plus:
(b) Must provide evidence of three years of supervised full-time experience in professional
counseling beyond the Master’s Degree acceptable to the Board. One year of experience may be
gained for each 30-semester hours of graduate work beyond the Master’s level, provided the hours are
clearly counseling in nature and acceptable to the Board. Hours earned may be substituted for no more
than 2 years of supervised professional experience. The Board of Examiners in Counseling does not
have the power to waive any required period of supervised experience.
http://www.state.ar.us/abec/act_244.pdf

z tego wynika, że "associate" to wcale nie musi być asystent, jest to samodzielny terapeuta, który różni się od "professional" tym, że nie ma stażu zawodowego


    Reference: http://www.state.ar.us/abec/act_244.pdf
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Hej, i ma osobę nadzorującą jego pracę http://www.state.ar.us/abec/arkansas_law/17-27-102.pdf
20 mins
  -> Dziękuję